Institutional Member Organization Delegates Attending:

Abha Chaturvedi, NASVI, INDIA    

Aminur Chowdhury (Repon), LIE, BANGLADESH

Barbro Budin, IUF, SWITZERLAND

Basanti Malviya, SEWA Bharat, INDIA    

Blanca Llerena Gonzalez, FUTRAND, VENEZUELA

Cecilia Susiloretno, HomeNet South EastAsia, (HomeNet Indonesia) INDONESIA

Charity Mandishona, ZCIEA, ZIMBABWE

Clarisse Fandy Ghanoui, StreetNet International, BENIN

Donna Doane, HomeNet, THAILAND      

Elizabeth Adjei, IHVAG (StreetNet International), GHANA

Faith Shaba, MUFIS, MALAWI    

Fatou Ndiaye, SUDEMS, SENEGAL    

Firoza Mehrotra, HomeNet South Asia, INDIA    

Florence Lushika, AZIEA, ZAMBIA    

Guma Devi Acharya Paudel, GEFONT, NEPAL    

Hamida, SEWA Bharat, INDIA    

Hardy Vallejos Ramirez, SINTRALOC, CHILE

Jeemol Unni, SEWA, INDIA

Jignasa Parmar, SEWA, INDIA

Juliana Brown Afari, IHVAG (StreetNet International), GHANA    

Krastyo Iliev Petkov, AHBW, BULGARIA    

Lourdes Gula, PATAMABA, PHILIPPINES    

Lydia Afoley Anum, Ghana TUC, GHANA

Malati Gadgil, KKPKP, INDIA    

Martha Elena Iglesias Escobar, RedLACRE, COLOMBIA

Myrtle Witbooi, IDWF, SOUTH AFRICA 

 

 

 

 

 

Neeramol Sutipannapong, HomeNet Southeast Asia, THAILAND  

Nina Kovacheva Marinova, AHBW, BULGARIA  

Nuchnapha  Bamrungna, HomeNet Thailand, THAILAND    

Oscar Silva, SIVARA, ARGENTINA    

Phobsuk Gasin, IDWF, HONG KONG    

Poonsap Tulaphan, HomeNet Thailand

Pui Yu Ip (Fish), IDWF, HONG KONG    

Rakesh Tripathi, NASVI, INDIA    
Ramesh Badal, GEFONT, NEPAL 

Renana Jhabvala, SEWA, INDIA

Rita Tambunan, IUF, INDONESIA    

Rosa Cumbe Carlos, ASSOTSI, MOZAMBIQUE    

Salamatou Gandigui Mariko, UGSEIN, NIGER    

Sanchita Mitra, SEWA Bharat, INDIA    

Silvio Ruiz Grisales, RedLACRE, COLOMBIA    

Sinoeun Men, HomeNet Southeast Asia, HomeNet Cambodia, CAMBODIA    

Solomon Bheva Hlophe, CIEAS, SWAZILAND    

Suntaree Saeng-Ging, HomeNet Thailand, THAILAND

Togbe Adom Drayi II, Ghana TUC, GHANA    

Veronika Yuniar Meliana, HomeNet South Asia Woman Homeworkers School, INDONESIA

Volimata Diene, CNTS, SENEGAL    

Yawavi Agblegoe, SYVEMACOT, TOGO    

Zehra Khan, HomeNet South Asia, HBWWF, PAKISTAN

Zeinabou Habou Barma (Souley), FENASEIN, NIGER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Observers Attending:

Anne Marije Maters, FLOW, THE NETHERLANDS

Aya Matsuura, ILO, INDONESIA    

Bismo Sanyoto, FKUI-SBSI, INDONESIA    

Dhiraj Ajay Suri, Cities Alliance, INDIA

Dyah Sudarmawati W, Kota Malang (Women Homeworkers’ Group of Malang Municipality), INDONESIA

Edith Kuteesa, NAWOU, UGANDA    

Edwin Bett, KEFAT, KENYA

Erman Rahman, Asia Foundation, INDONESIA    

Ery Kurnianingsih, Circle Indonesia, INDONESIA

Helena Choi, Hewlett Foundation, UNITED STATES

Indah Tri Wahyuni, KPRR Kabupaten Malang (Women Homeworkers’ Group of Malang District), INDONESIA

Jamie Davis, Solidarity Centre, INDONESIA    

Jane Hutchison, OXFAM Australia, AUSTRALIA    

Joëlla van Rijn, FLOW, THE NETHERLANDS    

Joke Manders, Femconsult (via FLOW), THE NETHERLANDS    

 

 

 

 

 

Lin Chew, Informal Workers Component, Institute for Women Empowerment (IWE), INDONESIA

Lita Anggraini, INDONESIA

Lucy Nyambura, KEFAT, KENYA

Madalena Duarte, COOPERT, BRAZIL

Margherita, ITALY

Maria Fides Bagasao, Huairou Commission, Philippines    Nani Zulminarni, PEKKA, INDONESIA

Phumzile Xulu, Asiye eTafuleni, SOUTH AFRICA    

Reina Rasmedi-Major, Circle Indonesia, INDONESIA

Rina Julvianty, FES Indonesia, INDONESIA   

Risma Umar, Informal Workers Component, Institute for Women Empowerment (IWE), INDONESIA

Sarah Latwama, NAWOU, UGANDA

Sarmjemi, FKUI-SBSI, INDONESIA

Sri Husnaini Sofjan, Huairou Commission, MALAYSIA

Sri Murtini, KOY, (IDWF affiliates), INDONESIA    

Wuwun Astini, HWPRI,     INDONESIA    

Yani Lestari, Circle Indonesia, INDONESIA